Wyniki 5 etapu z dnia 09.08.2009, Vilviestre del Pinar – Lagunas de Neila, dystans 155 km
1 | Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 4:00:52 | |
2 | Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:00:06 | |
3 | Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | 0:00:09 | |
4 | Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | ||
5 | Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin – Slipstream | 0:00:26 | |
6 | Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld | 0:00:32 | |
7 | Iñigo Cuesta López (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:01:12 | |
8 | Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | 0:01:14 | |
9 | Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:01:23 | |
10 | Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:01:26 | |
11 | Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | 0:01:32 | |
12 | Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:01:33 | |
13 | David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:01:45 | |
14 | Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | ||
15 | Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | ||
16 | Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:02:01 | |
17 | Oscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam | ||
18 | Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld | 0:02:03 | |
19 | Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea | 0:02:06 | |
20 | Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:02:09 | |
21 | Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:02:18 | |
22 | Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | ||
23 | Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld | ||
24 | Arkaitz Durán Daroca (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | ||
25 | Alberto Fernández De La (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | ||
26 | Raul Santamarta Valvuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | ||
27 | Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:02:34 | |
28 | Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:02:35 | |
29 | Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:02:47 | |
30 | Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:02:53 | |
31 | Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:03:00 | |
32 | Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | 0:03:29 | |
33 | Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha | ||
34 | Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:03:38 | |
35 | Óscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:03:44 | |
36 | Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:03:51 | |
37 | Didac Ortega Orts (Spa) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | 0:04:01 | |
38 | Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:04:11 | |
39 | José Ángel Gómez (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:04:15 | |
40 | Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld | 0:04:58 | |
41 | Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:05:15 | |
42 | Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha | ||
43 | Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:05:44 | |
44 | Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:06:46 | |
45 | Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto | 0:07:01 | |
46 | Francisco Pérez Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | ||
47 | Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea | 0:07:47 | |
48 | Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | ||
49 | Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Fuji-Servetto | ||
50 | Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | 0:07:59 | |
51 | Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | ||
52 | Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:08:08 | |
53 | Serafín Martínez Acebedo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | ||
54 | Gustavo Domínguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | ||
55 | Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:08:34 | |
56 | Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | 0:09:03 | |
57 | Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:09:04 | |
58 | Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | ||
59 | Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | ||
60 | Joaquín Novoa Méndez (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:09:09 | |
61 | Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:09:23 | |
62 | Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream | 0:09:37 | |
63 | Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:10:01 | |
64 | Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:10:52 | |
65 | Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:10:57 | |
66 | Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea | 0:11:04 | |
67 | Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | ||
68 | David García Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | ||
69 | Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea | ||
70 | Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:11:07 | |
71 | Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:11:08 | |
72 | Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:11:18 | |
73 | Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:11:29 | |
74 | Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | ||
75 | Juanjo Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | ||
76 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:11:33 | |
77 | Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:11:34 | |
78 | Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin – Slipstream | ||
79 | Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha | 0:11:48 | |
80 | Thomas De Gent (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:12:09 | |
81 | Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:12:16 | |
82 | Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:12:31 | |
83 | Huub Duijn (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream | 0:13:02 | |
84 | Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:13:19 | |
85 | Pablo Urtasun Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | 0:13:42 | |
86 | José Ruiz Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | ||
87 | Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:13:51 | |
88 | Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:14:20 | |
89 | Jose A Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | ||
90 | Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | ||
91 | Jason Donald (USA) Garmin – Slipstream | 0:15:20 | |
92 | José Vicente García (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:18:05 | |
93 | Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | ||
94 | Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam | ||
95 | Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea | ||
96 | Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea | ||
97 | Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea | ||
98 | Daniel Sesma (Spa) Orbea | 0:18:15 | |
99 | Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:19:10 |
Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna:
1 | Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 15:49:33 | |
2 | Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:00:10 | |
3 | Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin – Slipstream | 0:00:12 | |
4 | Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:00:30 | |
5 | Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld | 0:01:11 | |
6 | Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | 0:01:16 | |
7 | Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | 0:01:39 | |
8 | Iñigo Cuesta López (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:01:40 | |
9 | Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:02:07 | |
10 | Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:02:14 | |
11 | Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | 0:02:35 | |
12 | Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:02:37 | |
13 | Alberto Fernández De La (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | 0:02:42 | |
14 | Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:02:46 | |
15 | Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea | 0:02:54 | |
16 | Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:02:57 | |
17 | Arkaitz Durán Daroca (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | 0:02:58 | |
18 | Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld | ||
19 | Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:03:09 | |
20 | Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:03:11 | |
21 | Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:03:23 | |
22 | Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld | 0:03:24 | |
23 | Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:03:39 | |
24 | Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:03:56 | |
25 | Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | 0:04:06 | |
26 | Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | ||
27 | Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | 0:04:08 | |
28 | Raul Santamarta Valvuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:04:13 | |
29 | Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:04:25 | |
30 | Didac Ortega Orts (Spa) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | 0:04:46 | |
31 | Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:04:47 | |
32 | José Ángel Gómez (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:05:05 | |
33 | Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha | 0:05:19 | |
34 | Oscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:05:40 | |
35 | Óscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:05:57 | |
36 | Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:05:59 | |
37 | Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:06:11 | |
38 | Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld | 0:06:32 | |
39 | Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | 0:08:11 | |
40 | Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:08:36 | |
41 | Francisco Pérez Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:08:46 | |
42 | Serafín Martínez Acebedo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:08:54 | |
43 | Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Fuji-Servetto | 0:09:13 | |
44 | Gustavo Domínguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:09:20 | |
45 | Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream | 0:09:27 | |
46 | Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto | 0:09:56 | |
47 | Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Fuji-Servetto | 0:09:57 | |
48 | Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | 0:10:00 | |
49 | Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | ||
50 | Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:10:15 | |
51 | Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | 0:10:38 | |
52 | Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea | 0:10:46 | |
53 | David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:10:48 | |
54 | Joaquín Novoa Méndez (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:11:11 | |
55 | Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:11:18 | |
56 | Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:11:38 | |
57 | Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:11:51 | |
58 | David García Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:12:04 | |
59 | Juanjo Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | 0:12:14 | |
60 | Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:12:18 | |
61 | Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:12:46 | |
62 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:13:02 | |
63 | Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:13:08 | |
64 | Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea | 0:13:22 | |
65 | Thomas De Gent (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:13:33 | |
66 | Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin – Slipstream | 0:13:47 | |
67 | Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:14:00 | |
68 | Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:14:01 | |
69 | Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:14:09 | |
70 | Huub Duijn (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream | 0:14:13 | |
71 | Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:14:15 | |
72 | Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:14:16 | |
73 | Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:14:17 | |
74 | Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo | 0:15:39 | |
75 | Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:15:42 | |
76 | Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha | 0:15:46 | |
77 | Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:16:28 | |
78 | Jason Donald (USA) Garmin – Slipstream | 0:16:33 | |
79 | Jose A Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:16:45 | |
80 | Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:16:54 | |
81 | Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:18:00 | |
82 | Pablo Urtasun Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi | 0:19:02 | |
83 | Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:19:31 | |
84 | José Ruiz Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:21:17 | |
85 | Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:22:00 | |
86 | Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:22:19 | |
87 | Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea | 0:24:46 | |
88 | José Vicente García (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:24:55 | |
89 | Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo | 0:25:18 | |
90 | Daniel Sesma (Spa) Orbea | 0:25:47 | |
91 | Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:26:40 | |
92 | Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea | 0:27:02 | |
93 | Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator | 0:27:08 | |
94 | Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos Monumental – Castilla y Leon | 0:27:31 | |
95 | Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:28:11 | |
96 | Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur | 0:28:22 | |
97 | Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea | 0:28:30 | |
98 | Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne | 0:32:27 | |
99 | Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea | 0:37:05 |