Wyniki 1 etapu z dnia 16.05.2009, Nevada – Sacramento, dystans 167,8 km
1 | Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia | 4:04:46 | |
2 | Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | ||
3 | Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | ||
4 | Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
5 | Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
6 | Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team | ||
7 | Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
8 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | ||
9 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step | ||
10 | Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
11 | Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
12 | Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
13 | Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
14 | Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
15 | Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia | ||
16 | Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack | ||
17 | Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
18 | Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
19 | Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
20 | Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
21 | Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
22 | Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
23 | Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
24 | Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team | ||
25 | Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
26 | Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
27 | Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell | ||
28 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | ||
29 | Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
30 | Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
31 | Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions | ||
32 | Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
33 | Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
34 | Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
35 | Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
36 | Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
37 | Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions | ||
38 | Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
39 | David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
40 | Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
41 | Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
42 | Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
43 | Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
44 | Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack | ||
45 | Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack | ||
46 | Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
47 | Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
48 | Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
49 | Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
50 | Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia | ||
51 | Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
52 | Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
53 | Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
54 | Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
55 | Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 | ||
56 | Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
57 | Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
58 | Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
59 | Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | ||
60 | Robert Britton (Can) Bissell | ||
61 | Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
62 | Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
63 | Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
64 | Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | ||
65 | Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 | ||
66 | Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
67 | Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step | ||
68 | Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
69 | Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
70 | Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
71 | Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | ||
72 | Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia | ||
73 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
74 | Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
75 | Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
76 | Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
77 | Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
78 | Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia | ||
79 | Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
80 | Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
81 | Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
82 | Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
83 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
84 | Paul Mach (USA) Bissell | ||
85 | Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team | ||
86 | Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
87 | Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell | ||
88 | Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step | ||
89 | Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team | ||
90 | Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
91 | Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team | ||
92 | Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
93 | Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
94 | Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team | ||
95 | Cody O’Reilly (USA) Bissell | ||
96 | Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
97 | Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
98 | Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 | ||
99 | Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
100 | Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step | ||
101 | Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell | ||
102 | Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
103 | David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
104 | Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
105 | Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
106 | Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
107 | Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team | ||
108 | Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
109 | Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
110 | Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank | ||
111 | Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | ||
112 | David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
113 | Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
114 | Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
115 | Matthew Crane (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
116 | George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
117 | Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack | 0:02:38 | |
118 | William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
119 | Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 | ||
120 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
121 | Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team | ||
122 | Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step | ||
123 | Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | ||
124 | Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | ||
125 | Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | ||
126 | Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team | ||
127 | Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
DNF | Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda |
Klasyfikacja generalna po 1 etapie:
1 | Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia | 4:04:36 | |
2 | Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | 0:00:04 | |
3 | Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | 0:00:06 | |
4 | Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
5 | Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:00:07 | |
6 | Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
7 | Paul Mach (USA) Bissell | 0:00:08 | |
8 | Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions | 0:00:10 | |
9 | Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
10 | Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team | ||
11 | Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
12 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | ||
13 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step | ||
14 | Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
15 | Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
16 | Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
17 | Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
18 | Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
19 | Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia | ||
20 | Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack | ||
21 | Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
22 | Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
23 | Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
24 | Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
25 | Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
26 | Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
27 | Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
28 | Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team | ||
29 | Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
30 | Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
31 | Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell | ||
32 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | ||
33 | Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
34 | Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
35 | Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions | ||
36 | Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
37 | Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
38 | Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
39 | Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
40 | Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
41 | Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions | ||
42 | Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
43 | David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
44 | Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
45 | Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
46 | Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
47 | Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
48 | Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack | ||
49 | Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack | ||
50 | Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
51 | Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
52 | Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
53 | Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
54 | Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia | ||
55 | Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
56 | Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
57 | Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
58 | Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
59 | Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 | ||
60 | Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
61 | Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
62 | Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
63 | Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | ||
64 | Robert Britton (Can) Bissell | ||
65 | Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
66 | Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
67 | Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | ||
68 | Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 | ||
69 | Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
70 | Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step | ||
71 | Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
72 | Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
73 | Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
74 | Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | ||
75 | Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia | ||
76 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
77 | Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
78 | Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
79 | Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
80 | Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
81 | Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia | ||
82 | Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
83 | Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
84 | Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
85 | Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
86 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
87 | Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team | ||
88 | Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
89 | Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell | ||
90 | Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step | ||
91 | Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team | ||
92 | Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
93 | Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team | ||
94 | Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
95 | Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team | ||
96 | Cody O’Reilly (USA) Bissell | ||
97 | Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
98 | Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
99 | Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 | ||
100 | Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
101 | Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step | ||
102 | Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell | ||
103 | Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
104 | David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
105 | Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
106 | Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
107 | Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team | ||
108 | Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
109 | Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
110 | Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank | ||
111 | Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | ||
112 | David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
113 | Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
114 | Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
115 | Matthew Crane (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
116 | George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
117 | William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
118 | Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 | ||
119 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
120 | Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team | ||
121 | Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step | ||
122 | Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | ||
123 | Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | ||
124 | Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | ||
125 | Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team | ||
126 | Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
127 | Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack | 0:02:48 |